ConstituencyGreen VotesTotal VotesGreen % share
     
1Brighton Pavilion16,23851,83431.33
2Norwich South7,09547,55114.92
3Cambridge3,80450,1307.59
4Lewisham Deptford2,77241,2206.72
5Brighton Kemptown 2,33042,7055.46
6Hove2,56849,8195.15
7Edinburgh East2,03539,8655.10
8Leeds West1,83238,7524.73
9Hackney North & Stoke Newington2,13346,4594.59
10Lancaster & Fleetwood1,88842,7014.42
11Bury St Edmunds2,52158,7184.29
12Witney2,38557,7694.13
13Huddersfield1,64140,5244.05
14Bristol West2,09055,3473.78
15Sheffield Central1,55641,4683.75
16York Central1,66946,4833.59
17Liverpool Riverside1,35538,8013.49
18Hackney South & Shoreditch1,49342,8583.48
19Herefordshire North1,53347,5683.22
20Glasgow North94729,6133.20
21Down North1,04333,4813.12
22Belfast South1,03634,1863.03
23Witham1,41946,8353.03
24Islington North1,34844,5543.03
25Shipley1,47749,4272.99
26Norwich North1,24542,5732.92
27Camberwell & Peckham1,36146,6592.92
28Norfolk Mid1,45750,7652.87
29St Ives1,30845,9212.85
30Richmond (YORKS)1,51653,4122.84
31Nottingham East92833,1122.80
32Manchester Gorton1,04838,3252.73
33Suffolk Central & Ipswich North1,45253,4202.72
34Holborn & St Pancras1,48054,6492.71
35Stroud1,54257,9732.66
36Dulwich & West Norwood1,26648,2142.63
37Glasgow Central80030,5722.62
38Ilford South1,31951,2012.58
39Greenwich & Woolwich1,05441,1882.56
40Wealden1,38354,9692.52
41Bristol South1,21648,3772.51
42Henley1,32853,5202.48
43Glasgow North West88235,5822.48
44Totnes1,18147,8432.47
45Sheffield Heeley98940,8712.42
46Tottenham98040,6872.41
47Birmingham Ladywood85935,8332.40
48Glasgow South96140,0942.40
49Oxford East1,23851,6512.40
50Bath1,12047,0862.38
51Rushcliffe1,25153,6872.33
52Worthing East & Shoreham1,12648,3972.33
53Bradford West94040,5762.32
54Canterbury1,13749,2092.31
55Manchester Central91539,9272.29
56Hornsey & Wood Green1,26155,0422.29
57Waveney1,16751,1412.28
58Edinburgh North & Leith1,06247,3562.24
59Ross, Skye & Lochaber77734,8382.23
60New Forest West1,05947,5722.23
61Aldridge - Brownhills84738,6442.19
62Reigate1,08749,9782.17
63Kensington75335,1502.14
64Reading East1,06949,9852.14
65Down South90142,5892.12
66Cities of London & Westminster77836,9312.11
67Oxford West & Abingdon1,18456,4802.10
68South Shields76236,5182.09
69Lewisham West & Penge93145,0282.07
70Plymouth Sutton & Devonport90443,8942.06
71New Forest East1,02450,0362.05
72Stretford & Urmston91644,9102.04
73Worthing West99649,1232.03
74Chipping Barnet1,02150,6082.02
75Edinburgh South88143,8012.01
76Suffolk Coastal1,10354,8932.01
77Southampton Test88144,1871.99
78East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow1,00350,9461.97
79Croydon North1,01751,6781.97
80Wakefield87344,4441.96
81Devon Central1,04453,8731.94
82Edinburgh South West87245,4621.92
83Faversham & Kent Mid89046,7121.91
84Devon West & Torridge1,05055,2571.90
85Forest of Dean92348,7631.89
86Walthamstow76740,9941.87
87Harwich & Essex North90949,0001.86
88Wantage1,04456,3411.85
89Streatham86146,8371.84
90Ashford1,01455,1851.84
91High Peak92250,3371.83
92Cardiff West75040,9571.83
93Ceredigion69638,2581.82
94Norfolk South1,00054,9931.82
95Tunbridge Wells91450,3201.82
96Sheffield Hallam91951,1351.80
97Leicester West63935,8191.78
98Bristol East80345,0171.78
99Manchester Withington79845,0751.77
100Truro & Falmouth85848,7681.76
101Cambridgeshire South1,03959,0561.76
102Devizes81346,3401.75
103East Lothian86249,1611.75
104Argyll & Bute78945,2071.75
105Croydon South98156,3221.74
106Hertfordshire North East87550,4251.74
107Portsmouth South71641,2641.74
108Stockport67739,1281.73
109Strangford56232,5051.73
110The Cotswolds94054,8321.71
111Banbury95956,2411.71
112Rochford & Southend East70741,6311.70
113Norfolk South West83049,1501.69
114Bethnal Green & Bow85650,7281.69
115Chelsea & Fulham67139,8561.68
116Macclesfield84050,0591.68
117Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey78947,0861.68
118Cornwall South East82649,6171.66
119Newcastle Upon Tyne Central56834,1551.66
120Stalybridge & Hyde67940,8791.66
121Calder Valley85851,7801.66
122Harrow East79348,0061.65
123Ipswich77546,9411.65
124Derbyshire Dales77246,7801.65
125Ealing Southall70542,7561.65
126Mole Valley89554,3241.65
127Vauxhall70843,1911.64
128Newcastle Upon Tyne East62037,8401.64
129Leicester South77047,1241.63
130Islington South & Finsbury71043,5551.63
131Welwyn Hatfield79648,9721.63
132Bermondsey & Old Southwark71844,6511.61
133Watford88555,2081.60
134Stirling74646,7911.59
135Cardiff Central57536,1511.59
136Bracknell82552,1401.58
137Liverpool Wavertree59837,9141.58
138Bridgwater & Somerset West85954,4931.58
139Dewsbury84954,0081.57
140Wansbeck60138,2731.57
141Colne Valley86755,2961.57
142Halton64741,3381.57
143Finchley & Golders Green73747,1571.56
144Ealing Central & Acton73747,2001.56
145Norfolk North West74547,8001.56
146Shropshire North80851,8691.56
147Bolton South East61439,6041.55
148Nottingham South63040,7891.54
149Gordon75248,7751.54
150Devon East81553,0921.54
151Rochester & Strood73447,9711.53
152Leicester East73347,9951.53
153Midlothian59539,2421.52
154Exeter79252,2471.52
155Chingford & Woodford Green65043,1061.51
156Colchester69446,1391.50
157Worcester73548,9741.50
158Fylde65443,6901.50
159Lewisham East62441,7191.50
160Scarborough & Whitby73449,2821.49
161Tonbridge & Malling76451,3141.49
162Daventry77051,7741.49
163Yorkshire East76251,2541.49
164Southend West64443,6061.48
165Hitchin & Harpenden80754,7071.48
166Ruislip, Northwood & Pinner74050,2051.47
167Brent Central66845,3241.47
168Hammersmith69647,4521.47
169Brentford & Isleworth78753,7651.46
170Beaconsfield76852,4901.46
171Chesham & Amersham76752,4441.46
172Tiverton & Honiton80254,8941.46
173Braintree71849,2031.46
174Fareham79154,3451.46
175Lewes72950,0881.46
176Carlisle61442,2001.45
177Newton Abbot70148,2831.45
178Putney59140,7851.45
179Runnymede & Weybridge69648,1501.45
180South Holland & The Deepings72450,1881.44
181Hampstead & Kilburn75952,8221.44
182Hull North47833,2911.44
183St Albans75852,8351.43
184Broadland75252,6761.43
185Gravesham67547,3031.43
186Birmingham Selly Oak66446,5631.43
187Enfield Southgate63244,3521.42
188Epping Forest65946,5841.41
189Warwick & Leamington69349,0321.41
190Bedfordshire Mid77354,8971.41
191Leyton & Wanstead56240,1591.40
192Milton Keynes South77455,3331.40
193Coventry South63945,9241.39
194Brent North72552,2981.39
195Bromley & Chislehurst60744,0371.38
196Morecambe & Lunesdale59843,4361.38
197West Ham64546,9511.37
198Haltemprice & Howden66948,7371.37
199Camborne & Redruth58142,4931.37
200Milton Keynes North73353,8881.36
201Devon North69751,3211.36
202Harrow West62546,1161.36
203Southampton Itchen60044,4121.35
204Saffron Walden73554,4291.35
205Maidstone & The Weald65548,9281.34
206Dundee East54240,5681.34
207Cambridgeshire South East76657,6021.33
208Isle of Wight93170,2641.33
209Swindon South61947,1191.31
210Chesterfield60045,8391.31
211Somerset North East67051,2031.31
212Meriden67852,1621.30
213Beverley & Holderness68653,1991.29
214Devon South West64149,8601.29
215Edmonton51640,3771.28
216Hertsmere60447,2701.28
217Beckenham60847,6861.28
218Windsor62849,5881.27
219Monmouth58746,5191.26
220Crawley59847,5041.26
221Cardiff South & Penarth55444,3691.25
222Wimbledon59047,3951.24
223Clacton53543,1231.24
224Wiltshire North59948,6991.23
225Reading West58247,5301.22
226Gosport57346,9391.22
227Ilford North57246,9761.22
228Westminster North47839,5981.21
229Ochil & Perthshire South60950,4691.21
230Folkestone & Hythe63752,8001.21
231Surrey South West69057,2591.21
232Tooting60950,6551.20
233Huntingdon65254,2661.20
234Barrow & Furness53044,1241.20
235Worcestershire West64154,0931.18
236Dorset South59550,3101.18
237Dorset West67557,3371.18
238Kenilworth & Southam56848,4311.17
239Leeds North West50843,4831.17
240Croydon Central58149,7571.17
241Batley & Spen60551,9391.16
242Worcestershire Mid59350,9311.16
243Peterborough52344,9271.16
244Torfaen43837,6401.16
245East Ham58650,3731.16
246Sussex Mid64555,8551.15
247Brentwood & Ongar58450,5911.15
248Battersea55948,7921.15
249Bolton West54547,5761.15
250Northamptonshire South68559,8901.14
251City of Chester53546,7901.14
252Luton North49043,0181.14
253Slough54247,7421.14
254Swansea West40435,5931.14
255Newport West45039,7201.13
256Wells63155,8641.13
257Twickenham67459,7211.13
258Birmingham Edgbaston46941,5711.13
259Stafford56450,2391.12
260Erewash53447,6421.12
261Hendon51846,3741.12
262Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale51045,8921.11
263Northampton North44340,2711.10
264Enfield North48944,4531.10
265Feltham & Heston53048,5261.09
266Hyndburn46342,6721.09
267Scunthorpe39637,0341.07
268Coventry North West49746,5601.07
269Shrewsbury & Atcham56553,0451.07
270Ealing North50547,6781.06
271Uxbridge & South Ruislip47745,0761.06
272Sutton Coldfield53550,5891.06
273Portsmouth North46144,1181.04
274Orpington51148,9111.04
275Salisbury50648,4811.04
276Stratford-on-Avon52750,5421.04
277Wokingham56754,5281.04
278Stone49047,2291.04
279Norfolk North50849,6611.02
280Tynemouth53852,6681.02
281Bury South49348,2671.02
282Horsham57055,8411.02
283Bristol North West51150,3361.02
284Hornchurch & Upminster54253,3901.02
285Dorset North54654,1411.01
286Gloucester51150,7641.01
287Lancashire West48548,4731.00
288Eltham41941,9641.00
289Gateshead37938,2570.99
290Pontypridd36136,6710.98
291Swansea East31832,6760.97
292Tewkesbury52553,9610.97
293Kingston & Surbiton55557,1110.97
294Birmingham Northfield40641,8140.97
295Swindon North48750,2950.97
296Great Yarmouth41643,0570.97
297Richmond Park57259,2680.97
298Romford44746,4810.96
299Poplar & Limehouse44946,7000.96
300Aberdeen South41343,0340.96
301Plymouth Moor View39841,5260.96
302Torbay46849,2100.95
303Rugby45147,4680.95
304Vale of Glamorgan45748,6670.94
305Northampton South36338,9780.93
306Wellingborough48051,6610.93
307Ludlow44748,7320.92
308Filton & Bradley West44148,3010.91
309Copeland38942,7870.91
310Chatham & Aylesford39643,8070.90
311Maidenhead48253,7200.90
312Redditch39344,0180.89
313Brecon & Radnorshire34138,8450.88
314Chelmsford47654,5930.87
315Bedford39345,1020.87
316Mitcham & Morden38143,7970.87
317Luton South36642,2160.87
318Bexleyheath & Crayford37143,1820.86
319Chippenham44652,3850.85
320Newbury49058,5890.84
321Stourbridge39447,2340.83
322Bromsgrove42351,6300.82
323Hayes & Harlington34842,6370.82
324Old Bexley & Sidcup37145,4920.82
325Kingswood38347,9060.80
326Warrington South42754,8740.78
327Carshalton & Wallington35545,9180.77
328Weaver Vale33843,9900.77
329Gillingham & Rainham35646,7860.76
330Cardiff North36247,6300.76
331Erith & Thamesmead32242,4760.76
332Newcastle Upon Tyne North31943,9460.73
333Barking31745,3430.70
334Dagenham & Rainham29644,2320.67
335Sutton & Cheam24648,5080.51

2015 General Election Guides

2015 Election Guide

Information about what to expect at the general election 2015, including timetable of events, results and guides.

Watch Politics

Watch political debates, party political broadcasts, PMQ's and interviews with party candidates and MPs.

City Outlook

How does your city compare with others across the UK, including population, employment and earnings.

UK Constituencies

Find out more about your local constituency, including local information, polls and MPs.

Alliance Conservative Democratic Unionist Green Party Labour Liberal Democrat Plaid Cymru Respect Scottish National Party UKIP

© Copyright 2014/2017 Who Shall I Vote For?. Policy scoring algorithm updated 24 May 2017 at 20:32



UK RESULTS

PARTY POLLS

ELECTION GUIDE

MAIN PARTIES

CONSTITUENCIES

WATCH PMQ's

QUIZ FAQ's

RESTART QUIZ

CONTACT US