Please note this website was created for the 2015 General Election. Due to the lack of preparation time, we have not updated this website for the 2017 Election. Why?

Constituency Winners In 2010 Majority Over Labour Majority Over Labour (%) Swing Required Votes Total Votes 2010 Position If not 2nd
PutneyCon10,05324.6512.32%40,785
Bexleyheath & CrayfordCon10,34423.9511.98%43,182
AngusSNP10,40627.4113.71%37,9603rd
MonmouthCon10,42522.4111.21%46,519
HexhamCon10,54224.2412.12%43,4833rd
LincolnCon1,0582.311.16%45,721
HendonCon1060.230.11%46,374
DartfordCon10,62821.2210.61%50,080
Fife North EastLD10,89427.1913.6%40,0643rd
Rochford & Southend EastCon11,05026.5413.27%41,631
Forest of DeanCon11,06422.6911.34%48,763
Cities of London & WestminsterCon11,07629.9915%36,931
Uxbridge & Ruislip SouthCon11,21624.8812.44%45,076
Mid DerbyshireCon11,29223.8511.93%47,342
BromsgroveCon11,30821.910.95%51,630
Bristol WestLD11,36620.5410.27%55,347
Plymouth Sutton & DevonportCon1,1492.621.31%43,894
Leeds North WestLD11,52126.513.25%43,4833rd
WellingboroughCon11,78722.8211.41%51,661
Chipping BarnetCon11,92723.5711.78%50,608
ClactonCon12,06827.9913.99%43,123
Selby & AinstyCon12,26523.7111.86%51,728
Basildon & BillericayCon12,33829.6814.84%41,569
Sittingbourne & SheppeyCon12,38325.4912.75%48,578
Shrewsbury & AtchamCon12,39823.3711.69%53,0453rd
Boston & SkegnessCon12,42628.8114.41%43,125
Brighton PavilionGreen1,2522.421.21%51,834
WimbledonCon12,70726.8113.41%47,3953rd
Banff & BuchanSNP12,91833.5816.79%38,4663rd
Chingford & Woodford GreenCon12,96330.0715.04%43,106
StroudCon1,2992.241.12%57,973
Ross, Skye & LochaberLD13,07037.5218.76%34,838
Altrincham & Sale WestCon13,10326.5313.26%49,3933rd
Castle PointCon13,19729.3114.65%45,0263rd
Harwich & Essex NorthCon13,22726.9913.5%49,0003rd
Brighton KemptownCon1,3283.111.55%42,705
MacclesfieldCon13,33926.6513.32%50,0593rd
Brent CentralLD1,3452.971.48%45,323
Thanet NorthCon13,52831.2115.61%43,343
BedfordCon1,35331.5%45,102
Perth & Perthshire NorthSNP13,63228.2414.12%48,2683rd
EddisburyCon13,67830.1215.06%45,4143rd
Beverley & HoldernessCon13,83926.0113.01%53,1993rd
Yorkshire EastCon13,92727.1713.59%51,2543rd
Bournemouth WestCon14,10833.8716.93%41,6593rd
StoneCon14,12029.914.95%47,2293rd
FyldeCon14,20232.5116.25%43,6903rd
Southend WestCon14,23632.6516.32%43,6063rd
Hemel HempsteadCon14,42629.1614.58%49,4713rd
SpelthorneCon14,47230.5915.3%47,3043rd
ArfonPC1,4555.582.79%26,078
Norfolk South WestCon14,63429.7714.89%49,1503rd
HavantCon14,65633.3816.69%43,9033rd
Ribble ValleyCon14,76928.2514.12%52,287
CongletonCon14,88029.314.65%50,7803rd
Thirsk & MaltonCon14,99839.3219.66%38,1423rd
Aberdeenshire West & KincardineLD15,03833.2716.64%45,1954th
WycombeCon15,09731.3515.68%48,1513rd
DewsburyCon1,5262.831.41%54,008
BasingstokeCon15,26330.1315.07%50,6543rd
Aldridge-BrownhillsCon15,26639.5119.76%38,634
Derbyshire DalesCon15,31732.7416.37%46,7803rd
Bridgwater & Somerset WestCon15,34328.1614.08%54,4933rd
Worthing East & ShorehamCon15,37131.7615.88%48,3973rd
Bournemouth EastCon15,51235.2417.62%44,0243rd
Warrington SouthCon1,5532.831.42%54,874
Leicestershire SouthCon15,60828.614.3%54,5773rd
WithamCon15,79233.7216.86%46,8353rd
Old Bexley & SidcupCon15,85734.8617.43%45,492
Wyre & Preston NorthCon15,94531.0815.54%51,3083rd
CharnwoodCon16,02429.9314.96%53,5423rd
BraintreeCon16,12132.7616.38%49,203
CanterburyCon16,12432.7716.38%49,2093rd
NewarkCon16,15231.5315.76%51,228
Portsmouth SouthLD16,16239.1719.58%41,2643rd
MeridenCon16,25331.1615.58%52,162
Mid NorfolkCon16,26632.0416.02%50,7653rd
Bromley & ChislehurstCon16,27436.9618.48%44,0373rd
Louth & HorncastleCon16,30532.2916.15%50,4943rd
RushcliffeCon16,34230.4415.22%53,6873rd
GosportCon16,35634.8517.42%46,9393rd
Hornchurch & UpminsterCon16,37130.6615.33%53,390
GainsboroughCon16,56533.6316.82%49,2513rd
PudseyCon1,6593.381.69%49,083
Staffordshire SouthCon16,59032.8916.45%50,440
Suffolk CoastalCon16,66330.3615.18%54,8933rd
Chelsea & FulhamCon16,72241.9620.98%39,856
Haltemprice & HowdenCon16,85634.5917.29%48,7373rd
Bedfordshire South WestCon16,86733.2216.61%50,7743rd
TattonCon16,88437.3318.66%45,2313rd
Enfield NorthCon1,6923.811.9%44,453
RomfordCon16,95436.4818.24%46,481
Sutton ColdfieldCon17,00533.6116.81%50,589
Grantham & StamfordCon17,04932.2916.15%52,7993rd
Suffolk SouthCon17,18233.4216.71%51,4163rd
CeredigionLD17,21044.9822.49%38,2584th
Suffolk WestCon17,22335.8117.91%48,0893rd
Shropshire NorthCon17,28633.3316.66%51,8693rd
Croydon SouthCon17,39730.8915.44%56,3223rd
Welwyn HatfieldCon17,42335.5817.79%48,972
Bognor Regis & LittlehamptonCon17,50737.3718.68%46,8523rd
Cambridgeshire North EastCon17,58833.7816.89%52,0643rd
HertsmereCon17,60537.2418.62%47,270
Wyre ForestCon17,70434.7817.39%50,8993rd
Hazel GroveLD17,76042.321.15%41,9813rd
LichfieldCon17,81834.5617.28%51,5633rd
PooleCon17,90037.7418.87%47,4363rd
Camborne & RedruthCon17,91642.1621.08%42,4933rd
Berwick-upon-TweedLD18,11047.1123.56%38,4393rd
Bury St EdmundsCon18,12330.8615.43%58,7183rd
BurnleyLD1,8184.342.17%41,845
Dundee EastSNP1,8214.492.24%40,568
Penrith & The BorderCon18,23740.4520.22%45,0873rd
Suffolk Central & Ipswich NorthCon18,48934.6117.31%53,4203rd
Manchester WithingtonLD1,8504.12.05%45,075
Faversham & Mid KentCon18,50239.6119.8%46,7123rd
Epping ForestCon18,50739.7319.86%46,5843rd
BracknellCon18,57235.6217.81%52,1363rd
HoveCon1,8683.751.87%49,819
Hertfordshire North EastCon18,70437.0918.55%50,4253rd
BroxbourneCon18,80441.1820.59%45,658
Na h-Eileanan an IarSNP1,88512.816.4%14,717
BosworthCon18,85234.7317.37%54,2743rd
BanburyCon18,93033.6616.83%56,2413rd
ColchesterLD18,97841.1320.57%46,1393rd
Kenilworth & SouthamCon18,99639.2219.61%48,4313rd
Ruislip, Northwood & PinnerCon19,06037.9618.98%50,205
Sheffield HallamLD19,09637.3418.67%51,1353rd
Northampton NorthCon1,9364.812.4%40,271
Cardiff NorthCon1940.410.2%47,630
Corby*Con1,9513.61.8%54,180
BroadlandCon19,51837.0518.53%52,6763rd
Cambridgeshire North WestCon19,54833.5416.77%58,2833rd
Norfolk North WestCon19,56340.9320.46%47,8003rd
Brentford & IsleworthCon1,9583.641.82%53,765
Worthing WestCon19,61639.9319.97%49,1233rd
Wiltshire South WestCon19,70840.2120.1%49,0183rd
St AlbansCon19,88037.6318.81%52,8353rd
Norfolk SouthCon19,88136.1518.08%54,9933rd
Hastings & RyeCon1,99342%49,814
HarboroughCon20,07236.5818.29%54,8653rd
Mid WorcestershireCon20,15739.5819.79%50,9313rd
Brecon & RadnorshireLD20,17251.9325.96%38,8453rd
Halesowen & Rowley RegisCon2,0234.62.3%43,979
York OuterCon20,23237.9618.98%53,3003rd
AldershotCon20,25644.6322.32%45,3843rd
Rutland & MeltonCon20,33536.8318.41%55,2203rd
Runneymede & WeybridgeCon20,46942.5121.26%48,1503rd
HuntingdonCon20,53437.8418.92%54,2663rd
Folkestone & HytheCon20,53638.8919.45%52,8003rd
Sleaford & North HykehamCon20,66834.7217.36%59,5303rd
AshfordCon20,67437.4618.73%55,1853rd
NuneatonCon2,0694.632.32%44,646
BeckenhamCon20,70443.4221.71%47,6863rd
Mid BedfordshireCon20,70737.7218.86%54,8973rd
MontgomeryshireCon20,77061.4330.71%33,8134th
IpswichCon2,0794.432.21%46,941
DevizesCon20,80844.922.45%46,3403rd
ReigateCon21,01642.0521.03%49,9783rd
AylesburyCon21,04139.5819.79%53,1623rd
DaventryCon21,08440.7220.36%51,7743rd
Stratford-on-AvonCon21,24342.0321.02%50,5423rd
SherwoodCon2140.440.22%48,954
WantageCon21,42938.0319.02%56,3413rd
Blackpool North & CleveleysCon2,1505.32.65%40,591
New Forest EastCon21,52843.0321.51%50,0363rd
SevenoaksCon21,53543.5921.79%49,4083rd
Bexhill & BattleCon21,62339.6119.81%54,5873rd
Devon EastCon21,65440.7920.39%53,0923rd
Devon South WestCon21,71543.5521.78%49,8603rd
Dunbartonshire EastLD2,1844.552.28%47,948
Bedfordshire North EastCon22,03239.6619.83%55,5523rd
Hertford & StortfordCon22,19040.0720.04%55,3773rd
FarehamCon22,31841.0720.53%54,3453rd
Bury NorthCon2,2434.992.49%44,961
Hitchin & HarpendenCon22,45641.0520.52%54,7073rd
MaldonCon22,59147.1723.58%47,8953rd
South Holland & The DeepingsCon22,61545.0622.53%50,1883rd
Rayleigh & WickfordCon22,68043.3321.66%52,3433rd
Northamptonshire SouthCon22,70137.918.95%59,8903rd
Herefordshire NorthCon22,74247.8123.9%47,5683rd
Tunbridge WellsCon22,85445.4222.71%50,3203rd
ChristchurchCon23,03946.6223.31%49,4163rd
Berwickshire, Roxburgh & SelkirkLD23,10447.1423.57%49,0143rd
SouthportLD23,13452.8726.43%43,7573rd
The CotswoldsCon23,18942.2921.15%54,8323rd
WokinghamCon23,23842.6221.31%54,5283rd
Tonbridge & MallingCon23,24745.322.65%51,3143rd
New Forest WestCon23,31449.0124.5%47,5723rd
BathLD23,40049.724.85%47,0863rd
Brentwood & OngarCon23,80147.0423.52%50,5923rd
Hampshire North WestCon24,09245.2122.6%53,2923rd
GloucesterCon2,4204.772.38%50,764
HenleyCon24,21945.2522.63%53,5203rd
Hertfordshire South WestCon24,24742.7321.36%56,7503rd
Epsom & EwellCon24,33044.2722.14%54,9553rd
Wirral WestCon2,4366.193.09%39,372
KingswoodCon2,4455.12.55%47,906
Skipton & RiponCon24,47444.7222.36%54,7243rd
OrpingtonCon24,80050.725.35%48,9113rd
Saffron WaldenCon24,86745.6922.84%54,4293rd
ErewashCon2,5015.252.62%47,642
Hampshire EastCon25,09448.924.45%51,3173rd
WindsorCon25,26250.9425.47%49,5883rd
Richmond (Yorks)Con25,39147.5423.77%53,4123rd
LudlowCon25,39852.1226.06%48,7323rd
ChichesterCon25,49044.8922.44%56,7873rd
Maidstone & The WealdCon25,66652.4626.23%48,9283rd
Surrey HeathCon25,77447.4223.71%54,3473rd
Carshalton & WallingtonLD25,81056.2128.1%45,9183rd
TewkesburyCon25,81847.8523.92%53,9613rd
WealdenCon25,82446.9823.49%54,9693rd
City of ChesterCon2,5835.522.76%46,790
BeaconsfieldCon25,91849.3824.69%52,4903rd
Norfolk NorthLD26,06452.4826.24%49,6613rd
Surrey EastCon26,08247.7323.87%54,6403rd
Esher & WaltonCon26,30548.2324.11%54,5433rd
WitneyCon26,46245.8122.9%57,7693rd
Tiverton & HonitonCon26,77448.7724.39%54,8943rd
Meon ValleyCon26,85452.4126.21%51,2383rd
Hampshire North EastCon26,90250.8225.41%52,9393rd
TotnesCon26,95056.3328.17%47,8433rd
Mole ValleyCon27,45950.5525.27%54,3243rd
Arundel & South DownsCon27,49849.1224.56%55,9823rd
HorshamCon27,59649.4224.71%55,8413rd
MaidenheadCon28,14252.3926.19%53,7203rd
Isle of WightCon28,22840.1720.09%70,2643rd
ChelmsfordCon28,23451.7225.86%54,5933rd
Cambridgeshire SouthCon28,26647.8623.93%59,0563rd
St IvesLD28,29861.6230.81%45,9213rd
SalisburyCon28,40658.5929.3%48,4813rd
Somerset NorthCon28,47849.1524.57%57,9413rd
Chesham & AmershamCon28,71654.7627.38%52,4443rd
Wiltshire NorthCon28,78459.1129.55%48,6993rd
Thornbury & YateLD29,06260.2630.13%48,2263rd
KeighleyCon2,9406.163.08%47,692
Devon CentralCon29,58454.9127.46%53,8733rd
Croydon CentralCon2,9695.82.9%49,757
Weston-super-MareCon29,78656.528.25%52,7163rd
WorcesterCon2,9826.093.04%48,974
Birmingham YardleyLD3,0027.353.67%40,850
Surrey South WestCon30,18652.7226.36%57,2593rd
Truro & FalmouthCon30,43462.4131.2%48,7683rd
St Austell & NewquayLD30,98265.5932.79%47,2383rd
WokingCon30,99658.7229.36%52,7863rd
Norwich SouthLD3100.650.33%47,551
Kingston & SurbitonLD31,06254.3927.19%57,1113rd
Cornwall South EastCon31,32663.1431.57%49,6173rd
TwickenhamLD31,52052.7826.39%59,7213rd
Devon NorthLD31,62661.6230.81%51,3214th
YeovilLD31,63255.3427.67%57,1603rd
TorbayLD31,63464.2832.14%49,2103rd
LewesLD31,78663.4631.73%50,0883rd
EastleighLD31,89859.4629.73%53,6503rd
Cannock ChaseCon3,1957.013.51%45,559
Hereford & Herefordshire SouthCon32,75867.7133.85%48,3813rd
CheadleLD33,05062.9431.47%52,5123rd
Stockton SouthCon3320.660.33%50,284
Lancaster & FleetwoodCon3330.780.39%42,701
Worcestershire WestCon33,59662.1731.08%54,0433rd
Newton AbbotCon33,72869.8534.93%48,2833rd
AberconwyCon3,39811.345.67%29,966
Harrow EastCon3,4037.093.54%48,006
Romsey & Southampton NorthCon34,14669.7734.89%48,9393rd
Dorset NorthCon34,21063.1931.59%54,1413rd
Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire SouthCon3,4238.454.23%40,507
Sutton & CheamLD34,34470.835.4%48,5083rd
Mid SussexCon34,47661.7230.86%55,8553rd
Cambridgeshire South EastCon34,60660.0830.04%57,6023rd
Carmarthen East & DinefwrPC3,4819.164.58%38,011
Westmorland & LonsdaleLD34,94867.8833.94%51,4873rd
Cornwall NorthLD35,12074.9737.49%46,8444th
Warwick & LeamingtonCon3,5137.163.58%49,032
Swindon SouthCon3,5447.523.76%47,119
Oxford West & AbingdonCon35,46262.7931.39%56,4803rd
ChippenhamLD35,76068.2634.13%52,3853rd
StevenageCon3,5788.014.01%44,651
PendleCon3,5857.963.98%45,045
Mid Dorset & Poole NorthLD36,16677.338.65%46,7883rd
Bradford EastLD3650.90.45%40,457
NewburyCon36,60862.4831.24%58,5893rd
SolihullLD37,13867.3733.68%55,1293rd
Ealing Central & ActonCon3,7167.873.94%47,200
LoughboroughCon3,7447.093.54%52,838
EastbourneLD37,45271.8535.93%52,1243rd
Edinburgh WestLD3,8038.194.09%46,447
GuildfordCon38,04868.4734.24%55,5673rd
CheltenhamLD38,07272.1336.06%52,7863rd
Dudley SouthCon3,85610.15.05%38,165
Devon West & TorridgeCon38,71270.0635.03%55,2574th
BroxtoweCon3890.740.37%52,727
Norwich NorthCon3,9019.164.58%42,573
Dorset WestCon39,09868.1934.09%57,3373rd
WellsLD39,12470.0335.02%55,8643rd
Harrogate & KnaresboroughCon39,70674.7337.36%53,1343rd
Argyll & ButeLD4,0188.894.44%45,2073rd
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & TweeddaleCon4,1949.144.57%45,892
WinchesterCon42,11275.2637.63%55,9553rd
Great YarmouthCon4,2769.934.97%43,057
CleethorpesCon4,2989.564.78%44,966
Vale of GlamorganCon4,3078.854.42%48,667
Taunton DeaneLD43,14274.1937.1%58,1503rd
Richmond ParkCon44,78275.5637.78%59,2683rd
Rossendale & DarwenCon4,4939.534.77%47,128
Elmet & RothwellCon4,5218.14.05%55,789
Cardiff CentralLD4,57612.666.33%36,151
Preseli PembrokeshireCon4,60511.635.81%39,602
High PeakCon4,6779.294.65%50,337
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter RossLD4,82616.788.39%28,768
Somerton & FromeLD48,60280.1940.09%60,6123rd
PeterboroughCon4,86110.825.41%44,927
Somerset North EastCon4,9149.64.8%51,203
HarlowCon4,92511.225.61%43,878
Brigg & GooleCon5,14711.735.87%43,874
StourbridgeCon5,16410.935.47%47,234
Milton Keynes SouthCon5,2019.44.7%55,333
RedcarLD5,21412.436.21%41,963
DoverCon5,27410.475.23%50,385
Amber ValleyCon5361.170.58%45,958
Warwickshire NorthCon540.110.06%47,265
Ilford NorthCon5,40411.55.75%46,976
StaffordCon5,46010.875.43%50,239
South RibbleCon5,55410.795.4%51,458
Basildon South & Thurrock EastCon5,77212.96.45%44,735
Finchley & Golders GreenCon5,80912.326.16%47,157
RedditchCon5,82113.226.61%44,018
Colne ValleyCon5,85110.585.29%55,2963rd
CrawleyCon5,92812.486.24%47,504
BatterseaCon5,97712.256.12%48,792
RugbyCon6,00012.646.32%47,468
Reading WestCon6,00412.636.32%47,530
Northampton SouthCon6,00415.47.7%38,978
Crewe & NantwichCon6,04611.845.92%51,084
Bristol North WestCon6,05612.036.02%50,3363rd
Chatham & AylesfordCon6,06913.856.93%43,807
TamworthCon6,09013.136.56%46,390
WatfordCon6,23211.295.64%55,2083rd
BurtonCon6,30412.656.33%49,823
Clwyd WestCon6,41916.848.42%38,111
Calder ValleyCon6,43112.426.21%51,780
Staffordshire MoorlandsCon6,68915.277.63%43,815
Hornsey & Wood GreenLD6,87512.496.25%55,042
Wolverhampton South WestCon6911.720.86%40,160
Filton & Bradley StokeCon6,91414.317.16%48,301
Swindon NorthCon7,06014.047.02%50,295
Derbyshire SouthCon7,12814.147.07%50,419
Portsmouth NorthCon7,28916.528.26%44,118
Dorset SouthCon7,44314.797.4%50,310
CambridgeLD7,44714.867.43%50,1303rd
Leicestershire North WestCon7,51114.467.23%51,952
Thanet SouthCon7,61716.588.29%45,933
Enfield SouthgateCon7,62617.198.6%44,352
WaveneyCon7691.50.75%51,141
GordonLD7,76415.927.96%48,7753rd
Scarborough & WhitbyCon8,13016.58.25%49,282
CarlisleCon8532.021.01%42,200
Bermondsey & Old SouthwarkLD8,53019.19.55%44,651
Reading EastCon8,54017.098.54%49,9853rd
KensingtonCon8,61624.5112.26%35,150
Morecambe & LunesdaleCon8661.991%43,436
Gillingham & RainhamCon8,68018.559.28%46,786
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & StrathspeyLD8,76518.619.31%47,086
Dwyfor MeirionnyddPC8,79330.4215.21%28,9063rd
Milton Keynes NorthCon8,96116.638.31%53,888
KetteringCon9,09419.219.61%47,328
ThurrockCon920.20.1%45,822
MoraySNP9,26622.611.3%41,0043rd
GraveshamCon9,31219.699.84%47,303
The WrekinCon9,45020.5610.28%45,968
Weaver ValeCon9912.251.13%43,990
Orkney & ShetlandLD9,92851.3225.66%19,346
ShipleyCon9,94420.1210.06%49,427
Rochester & StroodCon9,95320.7510.37%47,971

Important Notice

The list of targets shown in the table represents the results from the 2010 general election, and does not show any MP defections or the results of by-elections since 2010.

* Indicates that a by-election has taken place since 2010 (or is due to take place).

2015 General Election Guides

2015 Election Guide

Information about what to expect at the general election 2015, including timetable of events, results and guides.

Watch Politics

Watch political debates, party political broadcasts, PMQ's and interviews with party candidates and MPs.

City Outlook

How does your city compare with others across the UK, including population, employment and earnings.

UK Constituencies

Find out more about your local constituency, including local information, polls and MPs.

Alliance Conservative Democratic Unionist Green Party Labour Liberal Democrat Plaid Cymru Respect Scottish National Party UKIP

© Copyright 2014/2017 Who Shall I Vote For?. Policy scoring algorithm updated 22 October 2017 at 17:37



UK RESULTS

PARTY POLLS

ELECTION GUIDE

MAIN PARTIES

CONSTITUENCIES

WATCH PMQ's

QUIZ FAQ's

RESTART QUIZ

CONTACT US